Our Team


Executive Team

Our Team

Pam East

Chief Operating Officer

Our Team

Mike Watkins

Chief Executive Officer

Our Team

Lori Gulledge

Chief Financial Officer

Board of Directors

Michael Beedie

Director

Scott Clemons

Director

Cathy Harcus

Vice President

Elizabeth Holifield, Ph. D.

Director

Reggie Johns

Director

Kathy Milton

Secretary

Denise Myers

Director

Linda Nelson

Immediate Past President

Pauline Patrick

Treasurer

Jeffrey Pic

President

Ronald Pickett

Director

Bambi Smith

Director

Mark Stavros, M.D.

Director

Brian Tesnar, Ph. D.

Director

Gerald Waters

Director

Catherine Wynne

Director

Staff

Gilbert Allen

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Jeanine Charles

Care Coordination Specialist
Location: Pensacola, FL

Lisa Aufdencamp

Care Coordination Specialist C14
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Rachel Bassett

Early Childhood Court Community Coordinator
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Cori Bauserman

Child Welfare Integration Director
Location: Administrative Office

Torris Bethea

Data Integrity Manager
Location: Leon Human Services Center

James Carter

Payroll Accounting Specialist
Location: Administrative Office

Jhaismen Collins

Training Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Austin Cooksey

Records Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Marcia Croom

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

David Daniels

ME Operations Manager
Location: Administrative Office

Angela Davis

Accounting Specialist II
Location: Administrative Office

Kathy Donofro

Permanency Specialist
Location: Jackson Human Services Center

Tom Doyle

Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Jeanne Durden

Foster Home Licensing Specialist
Location: Holmes/Washington Human Services Center

John Fair

Intake/Placement Assistant
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Samone Franklin

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Todd Gainey

Accounting Specialist
Location: Administrative Office

Janice George

ME Network Coordinator C1
Location: Pensacola, FL

Alaina Gilpin

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Wakulla Human Services Center

Steve Girton

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Jackson Human Services Center

Elliott Glass

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Taylor Googe

Care Coordination Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Ty Gulledge

Records Clerk
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Ralph Haben

General Counsel
Location: Administrative Office

Amy Hand

Well-Being Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Roderick Harris

ME Data Administrator
Location: Administrative Office

Shevanda Haywood

Adoptions Eligibility Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Jamie Henderson

Eligibility Assistant and Diligent Search Data Clerk
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Rachael Hines

Child Welfare Contract Coordinator
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Kathy Holiday

Fiscal Assistant
Location: Administrative Office

Tara Taylor

Housing Coordination Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Joseph Jefferies

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Lafashia Jackson

Office Manager
Location: Administrative Office

Roshannon Jackson

Operations Manager Circuit 2
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Rae Kerr

Finance & Accounting Director
Location: Administrative Office

Amanda Lacey

Accounting Specialist II
Location: Administrative Office

Jackie Ledbetter

Data Systems Training Coordinator
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Darci Lolley

Performance, Quality & Accreditation Manager
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Jacqueline Luke

ME Contract Coordinator
Location: Administrative Office

Connie Lyda

Communications Director
Location: Administrative Office

Chris Meadows

Director of Contract Administration
Location: Administrative Office

Patrick McRae

Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Rene Merced

Eligibility Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Shelley Miller

Vouchering Specialist/Administrative Assistant
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Tracie Moorer

Housing Coordination Specialist C1
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Amia Nunn

Eligibility Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Ruth Oliver

Data Systems Training Coordinator
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Delbra Percy

Executive Assistant
Location: Administrative Office

Margaret Petronio

Child Welfare Contract Manager
Location: Administrative Office

Chris Peyton

Managing Entity Data Specialist
Location: Administrative Office

Judy Porter

Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Gordy Pyper

Intake/Placement/Utilization Management Director
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Kervin Rene’

Information Technology Coordinator
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Kristyn Woodard

Training Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Sharis Robinson

Intake Placement Supervisor
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Darlene Rock

Eligibility Vouchering Director
Location: Bay Human Services Center

John Sablan

Intake/Placement Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Kirk Brown

Utilization Management Specialist
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Jennifer Sikes

Training Supervisor
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Jeremy Smith

Financial Analyst
Location: Administrative Office

Quantara Smith Williams

Managing Entity Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: Administrative Office

Tenille Taylor

Quality Parenting Specialist C2
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Julia Walls

Accounts Payable
Location: Administrative Office

Jennifer Warren

Quality Assurance Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Felicia Wilhelmy

Managing Entity Contract Manager
Location: Administrative Office

Tiny Williams

Human Resources/Account Specialist Supervisor
Location: Administrative Office

Amanda Wilke

Housing Coordination Specialist C2
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Ann Wing

ME Network Coordinator C14
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Blair Wulfekuhl

Intake/Placement/Utilization Management Supervisor
Location: Leon Human Services Center

Katie Zimpfer

Operations Manager Circuit 14
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Andrea Ziglar

Well-Being Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Janice Thomas

Director of System of Care
Location: Administrative Office

Maria Avila

Early Court Community Coordinator
Location: Bay Human Services Center

Marla Clark

Diligent Search Specialist
Location: Bay Human Services Center